AK25100452

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 10/02/2025 at about 1234 hours, members of the Criminal Suppression Unit conducted a traffic stop on the Parks Highway in Wasilla. One of the occupants was identified as Ronald Robbins Jr, 49 YOA of Trapper Creek. The investigation revealed that Robbins was in possession methamphetamine. Robbins was issued a misdemeanor summons with a mandatory court appearance and released from the scene. 

Posted on 10/2/2025 3:07:53 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky