AK25100481

Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/02/2025, at approximately 1330hrs, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in the area of Lathrop St. The driver Troy Towse (age 48 of Fairbanks) had a revoked license with a past conviction. Troy was issued a summons.

Posted on 10/2/2025 2:59:39 PM by DPS\acfishe