AK25100563

Location: Wasilla
Type: Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 4th Degree x2

Dispatch Text:

On 10/2/25 at approximately 1617 hours Palmer AST responded to an address on N Williwaw Way in Wasilla for follow up on a previous case. Upon approaching the residence AST observed a man passed out behind the wheel of his vehicle with drug paraphernalia in his lap. Investigation revealed Joshuaa Mullenix, age 37 of Wasilla, was in possession of two different controlled substances. Mullenix has a prior conviction for Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances within the last 10 years. Mullenix was arrested for 2 counts of Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 4th Degree and later remanded at Mat Su Pretrial where he was held without bail.

Posted on 10/2/2025 6:11:51 PM by DPS\cdwebb