AK25100615

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/2/25 at approximately 1924 hours Palmer AST responded to a motor vehicle collision near Church Rd and Seldon Rd. Investigation revealed one of the drivers, Kelly Joe Sanders, age 51 of Wasilla, had been operating a motor vehicle while under the influence. Sanders was arrested and remanded at Mat Su Pretrial for 1 count of DUI. Sanders was held on $500 bail.

Posted on 10/2/2025 10:56:48 PM by DPS\cdwebb