AK25100658

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest/ Fail to yield

Dispatch Text:

On 10/02/2025 at approximately 2311 hours, AST attempted to conduct a traffic stop on a four wheeler driving on the roadway. The driver did not yield to the lights and siren and fled ultimately ending in a crash. Investigation revealed that the driver, Robert Casello age 39, failed to yield to a peace officer. Investigation also revealed that Robert had two active warrants for his arrest. Robert was transported to Mat-Su regional for medical clearance and then transported to Mat-Su Pre-trial where he was held without bail for Felony elude. He was also remanded for both warrants.

Posted on 10/3/2025 6:24:44 AM by DPS\atbelliston