AK25100724

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On October 3, 2025, at approximately 0647 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of 24th AVE. The passenger was identified as Janell Williams, 40YOA of Fairbanks. Janell had a 7500-dollar cash performance warrant in 4FA-25-00447CR. Investigation revealed that Janell was also in violation of her probation. Janell was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for her warrant and a probation violation.

Posted on 10/4/2025 11:36:41 PM by DPS\jldreher