AK25100901
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV
Dispatch Text:
On 10/3/2025 at 1350 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a report of an assault on Sandvik Street. After an investigation, Kimberly Harper, age 29 of Fairbanks, was arrested for Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV).
Posted on 10/3/2025 5:42:37 PM by DPS\ltbruce