AK25100915

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disturbance/Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/17 2025 at approximately 1130 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance near Wasilla Fishhook Rd. AST responded, and the following investigation revealed that Christopher Toves, 33 YOA, was on the property and had an outstanding felony arrest warrant. Initially, Toves refused to exit a structure, but he ultimately complied with AST’s commands and was apprehended without incident. He was transported to MSPT and held on $1,000.00 bail.

Posted on 1/17/2026 6:25:57 PM by DPS\jlvandiest