AK25101025

Location: Cantwell
Type: Violate Order to Provide DNA Sample

Dispatch Text:

On 10/03/2025 at 1941 hours Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation on the Parks Highway in Cantwell.  Investigation determined the driver, Kelly Painter, age 61 from Cantwell was required to provide a DNA sample as a post-conviction requirement.  Painter was requested to provide a DNA sample and was issued a criminal summons for Violate Order to Provide DNA as required.

Posted on 10/3/2025 10:20:30 PM by DPS\dwbozman