AK25101058

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On October third, 2025, at approximately 2128 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that was driving erratically, travelling eastbound on Chena Hot Springs Rd. Following an investigation, the driver, Kenenne Alderman (59F) of Fairbanks, was found to be impaired by alcohol. Kenenne was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue for Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 10/3/2025 11:36:54 PM by DPS\kjlousch