AK25101124
Location: Seward
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On October 4, 2025, at approximately 0340 hours, Seward AST received a 911 call about a disturbance at a residence off Nash Road. Investigation led to the arrest of Reign Jack, age 20 of Seward, for assault. Jack was remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center.
Posted on 10/4/2025 9:15:43 PM by DPS\sosmith
Posting Section: A Detachment