AK25101128

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On October 4, 2025, at approximately 0406 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle in the ditch in the area of Lakloey Dr. Investigation revealed that Jeffrey Hill, 60YOA of North Pole, was intoxicated. Jeffrey was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 10/4/2025 11:31:37 PM by DPS\jldreher