AK25101131

Location: 1604 Brock Rd, North Pole
Type: Minor Consuming Alcohol

Dispatch Text:

On October 4, 2025, Fairbanks dispatch responded to a report of an intoxicated juvenile left at a bonfire on Brock Road. Authorities arrived shortly after and found multiple vehicles and individuals at the scene. One juvenile was located alone, visibly intoxicated, and subsequently detained after providing a breath sample indicating alcohol consumption. The individual was transported to the appropriate facility and cited for minor consuming alcohol.

Posted on 10/6/2025 10:59:13 PM by DPS\bamitten