AK25101183

Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 10/04/2025 at approximately 1030hrs, the Alaska State Troopers received a walk-in by the name of Raheim Rashid. Raheim requested the Troopers to arrest him for no crime and left after Troopers refused to do so. Shortly after, Rashid returned back to the Trooper Post. Raheim entered the lobby and urinated on the floor then pulled the fire alarm setting it off. Raheim was placed under arrest and remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility and held on a $500.00 cash bail.

Posted on 10/4/2025 3:53:33 PM by DPS\acfishe