AK25101272

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/4/2025, at approximately 1800 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were in the area of Sunrise Road and Hollywood Road in Big Lake actively looking for Jace Fesler, age 42 of Big Lake. Jace had an outstanding arrest warrant from the U.S Marshalls. AST located Jace on Sunrise Road and was arrested for without incident. Jace was transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 10/4/2025 7:42:29 PM by DPS\hcmckenney