AK25101305
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On October 4, 2025, Donald Gilbert was found deceased at his residence near Minishot Loop in Fairbanks. The Alaska State Troopers conducted an investigation and determined there was no foul play involved. Next of kin have been notified, and the State Medical Examiner has released the body to the family.
Posted on 10/5/2025 12:05:23 AM by DPS\jaevans1