AK25101321

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 10/04/2025 at approximately 2100 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Following an investigation, Patrick Chin, age 40 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for domestic violence-related assault in the fourth degree, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 10/5/2025 1:23:43 AM by DPS\jrvenable