AK25101326
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Run Away Juveniles
Dispatch Text:
On 10/05/2025 at approximately 130 hours 2 juvenile females were placed into run away status after they ran away from a juvenile care facility in Fairbanks. Troopers are actively searching for them and have distributed information out to the proper outlets to aid in the search.
Posted on 10/5/2025 7:12:13 AM by DPS\bamitten