AK25101339

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/04/2025, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a green Chevrolet sedan traveling on Badger Road. The driver was identified as Wesley Summers. Subsequent investigation determined that Summers was operating the vehicle under the influence of alcohol. He was placed under arrest for DUI and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 10/4/2025 11:41:32 PM by DPS\rcbell