AK25101357
Location: Allakaket
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On October 4, 2025, at approximately 2347 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Allakaket. Investigation was completed on October 12, 2025 and resulted in 34-year-old Derek Simon being arrested for assault in the fourth degree and assault in the presence of a child.
Posted on 10/12/2025 4:23:50 PM by DPS\jrongstad