AK25101360

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On 10/05/2025 at approximately 0015 hours, while investigating a separate incident, Alaska State Troopers observed a black Chevrolet pickup truck drive past multiple marked Trooper vehicles in an erratic manner. Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle after observing additional driving violations. Following an investigation, Isiah Davis, age 23 of Palmer, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for driving under the influence of alcohol and misconduct involving a weapon in the fourth degree, where he was held on an OR bail.  

Posted on 10/5/2025 1:30:57 AM by DPS\jrvenable