AK25101396

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Run Away Juveniles

Dispatch Text:

On 10/05/2025 at approximately 0125 hours, Reagan Berry witnessed two juveniles run away from the Presbyterian girls' juvenile home. They stated that the two females had packed backpacks and ran past them while they were telling them not to leave. They then searched the car doors on the property to check if any were unlocked then were last seen traveling towards Airport and University. They have been placed into a runaway status.

Posted on 10/6/2025 11:01:53 PM by DPS\bamitten