AK25101420
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 & Assault in the presence of a child x5
Dispatch Text:
On 10/5/2025 at approximately 0638 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence on Beaver Place. Investigation revealed that Arnold Holmberg, 36 YOA of Wasilla, had physically assaulted a family member. Arnold was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.
Posted on 10/5/2025 11:24:29 AM by DPS\swcorino