AK25101499

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault III, Assault IV, Crim Mis IV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/5/25 at approximately 1430 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Pioneer Peak Drive in Wasilla for a report of a disturbance. On-scene investigation revealed Christian Fetters, age 19, had physically assaulted a family member, threatened a family member with a knife, and damaged property at the residence. Fetters was arrested for Assault III, Assault IV, and Criminal Mischief IV. Fetters was transported to MSPT for remand, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 10/5/2025 3:53:22 PM by DPS\makessler