AK25101511

Location: Glennallen
Type: DWSOL

Dispatch Text:

On 10/05/2025 at approximately 1457 hours, a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for equipment and moving violations. The driver, Jeremy Mishler, had a revoked license and multiple prior driving while revoked convictions within the last ten years. Charges are being forwarded for driving while revoked.

Posted on 10/5/2025 4:18:01 PM by DPS\hrchurness