AK25101533

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 10/05/2025 at approximately 1454 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at around 360 of the Richardson Highway in Fairbanks. Subsequent investigation revealed the driver, Donovan Williams, age 52 of Fairbanks, was driving while under the influence of Alcohol. Donovan was arrested and remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center for driving under the influence.

Posted on 10/6/2025 12:23:59 AM by DPS\jgstillie