AK25101600

Location: North Pole
Type: Violating Conditions Of Release

Dispatch Text:

On October 05, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report that Daniel Ford was violating his conditions of release. Daniel was located and, following an investigation, Daniel was found to have violated his conditions of release and exposed himself to another individual in the process. Daniel was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for Violating the Conditions of his Release, and one count of Indecent Exposure in the second degree without further issue.

Posted on 10/8/2025 9:35:23 PM by DPS\kjlousch