AK25101610

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On October 6, 2025, at approximately 12:55 a.m., Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a speeding vehicle traveling 85 MPH in a 60 MPH zone near Mitchell Expressway and Lathrop Street in Fairbanks. The driver, identified as Emmanuel Rousey, was found to be under the influence of alcohol and provided a breath sample of 0.166 BrAC. Rousey was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of Driving Under the Influence (AS 28.35.030).

Posted on 10/9/2025 7:44:49 AM by DPS\kdanderson