AK25101666
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 10/07/25 at approximately 1330 hrs. Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services contacted Bart Allen Dean age 48 from Trapper Creek at the Palmer courthouse. Dean had an active warrant for his arrest for Violating Conditions of Release-unlawful Contact. Dean was arrested on the warrant and remanded to Mat Su Pretrial with his bail set $2000.
Posted on 10/7/2025 2:37:42 PM by DPS\mtshelley