AK25101675

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/6/25, at approximately 1853 hours, AST arrested Steven Sampson, aged 19, in Wasilla for a $500 warrant for Violating Conditions of Release. Steven was remanded and held at MSPT.

Posted on 10/7/2025 5:03:49 AM by DPS\lefarrelly