AK25101824
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 10/6/2025 at 1523 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Palmer responded to a report of an assault in the Wasilla area. After an investigation, Christopher Reich, age 36 of Palmer, was arrested for Assault in the Fourth Degree (DV), Assault in the Presence of a Child, and Criminal Mischief in the Fourth Degree (DV). Christopher was remanded to MSPT and held with no bail.
Posted on 10/7/2025 7:35:40 AM by DPS\nwmarble