AK25101875
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Stalking Order Violation
Dispatch Text:
On October 6, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stalking protective order violation involving Jacob Ogilvie. The petitioners reported that Ogilvie had filmed them and posted related content to his Instagram account, in direct violation of the protective order. Ogilvie admitted to the posts and was subsequently remanded for violating AS 11.56.740(a)(2).
Posted on 10/7/2025 3:49:39 PM by DPS\jaevans1