AK25101924
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 10/6/25, at approximately 2321 hours, AST responded to a residence in Wasilla for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that 52-year-old Aaron Rule had assaulted a household member. Aaron was arrested for Assault 4 DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child DV, and Harassment 2. Aaron was remanded to MSPT and held with no bail.
Posted on 10/7/2025 4:59:34 AM by DPS\lefarrelly