AK25101951

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest/MICS5

Dispatch Text:

On October 7, 2025, at approximately 0254 hours, a traffic stop was conducted on a red Ford Expedition for equipment violations. During the stop, the passenger, Chris Boster, had an active warrant for Failure to Appear and was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center. Additionally, charges of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fifth degree are being forwarded as a result of an illegal controlled substance being located during investigation.

Posted on 10/7/2025 6:46:23 AM by DPS\kbweeks