AK25102165

Location: Russian Mission
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10.7.2025 at approximately 1640 hours, Aniak based Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV in the village of Russian Mission. Incident was forwarded to the DOA.

Posted on 10/29/2025 10:16:27 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment