AK25102225

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 10/07/2025 at approximately 2024 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single-vehicle accident near 17090 Parks Highway in Houston. Investigation revealed that Jeffrey Brown was driving on the roadway when he went off the road and into a ditch while impaired by alcohol. Field sobriety testing and a subsequent breath test confirmed his impairment, with a BrAC above the legal limit. Brown was arrested for Driving Under the Influence (AS 28.35.030(a)(2)) and later released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 10/8/2025 1:47:38 AM by DPS\hjshay