AK25102266

Location: McGrath
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10.8.2025 at approximately 0007 hours, YK delta-based Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV in the village of McGrath. Investigation was initiated and led to the arrest of 25-year-old Neil Rosander for Assault 4.

Posted on 10/29/2025 10:16:59 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment