AK25102275

Location: Ester
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 10/07/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic violence incident at a residence in Ester. Troopers investigation revealed that John Bockleman (39) assaulted a family member. He was remand to FCC without incident.

Posted on 10/8/2025 10:34:58 AM by DPS\bamitten