AK25102450

Location: Glennallen
Type: DWSOL

Dispatch Text:

On 10/08/2025 at approximately 1454 hours, a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The driver, Garrett T. White, had a cancelled license and multiple prior DWSOL convictions within the last ten years. Charges are being forwarded on him for driving while cancelled.

Posted on 10/8/2025 5:48:29 PM by DPS\hrchurness