AK25102468

Location: McCarthy
Type: Weapons Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/08/2025 at approximately 1524 hours, Troopers took a call regarding a road rage incident in McCarthy where a handgun was presented. This investigation is active.

Posted on 10/8/2025 5:51:21 PM by DPS\hrchurness