AK25102545

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 10/08/2025 at approximately 1942 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Following the investigation, Joseph Lipscomb, age 26 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for domestic violence-related assault in the fourth degree and criminal mischief in the fourth degree. Additionally, Lipscomb was charged with non-DV criminal mischief in the fifth degree for damaging a drone belonging to the Wasilla Police Department. The Alaska State Troopers would like to thank the Wasilla Police Department for their assistance during this incident.

Posted on 10/9/2025 5:20:40 AM by DPS\jrvenable