AK25102611
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 10/8/2025, Troopers stopped a vehicle for an equipment violation. The driver was Identified as Austin Attla. Troopers observed signs of impairment who was ultimately arrested for DUI. A records check revealed that this would be his 3 DUI/Refusal leading to a felony charge for DUI. He was remanded to FCC after proving a breath sample of .234 BrAC.
Posted on 10/10/2025 8:55:37 AM by DPS\kdanderson