AK25102621

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On October 9, 2025, at approximately 0134 hours, Troopers initated a traffic stop on an SUV failing to maintain its lane of travel. Upon contacting the driver, identified as Cory Dale Berggren, it was found that he was driving impaired. Cory Dale Berggren was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for Driving Under the Influence (DUI).

Posted on 10/12/2025 9:17:12 AM by DPS\kbweeks