AK25102630
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/MIW4
Dispatch Text:
On October 9, 2025, at approximately 0346 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle after observing it run a stop sign and red light. The driver, identified as Joseph Theodore Kruger Jr., exhibited signs of impairment and failed field sobriety tests. He was arrested for DUI and MIW4 and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 10/12/2025 9:15:28 AM by DPS\kbweeks