AK25102690

Location: Stebbins
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 10.9.2025 at 1013 hours, Nome based Troopers received a report of a Disturbance in the village of Stebbins. Local VPOs responded initially and conducted an investigation. This led to Troopers questioning after the fact and this led to the arrest of 18-year-old Destini Washington. Washington was charged with two counts of Assault 4, and two counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 10/29/2025 8:13:24 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment