AK25102778

Location: Willow
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/09/2025 at approximately 1308 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance near Willow. The following investigation revealed that Jonathon Parrish, 68 YOA, caused injury to a household member. Jonathon was arrested and transported to MDPT, where he was remanded and held on no bail

Posted on 10/9/2025 5:24:07 PM by DPS\jlvandiest