AK25102843

Location: Kokhanok
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 10.9.2025 at approximately 1527 hours, Anchorage based Troopers received a report of a Death in the village of Kokhanok. The remains of 74-year-old Samuel Madrid was released from State Examiners Office and next of kin were notified.

Posted on 10/29/2025 10:15:04 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment