AK25102854

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Recovered Stolen Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 10/09/2025 at approximately 1417 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an abandoned vehicle in the Goldmine Trail area of Fairbanks. Investigation revealed the vehicle had been reported stolen to the Fairbanks Police Department on 09/28/2025. The vehicle was recovered and turned over to FPD.

Posted on 10/10/2025 1:32:02 PM by DPS\bjhibbs