AK25102882

Location: Mountain Village
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10.9.2025 at approximately 1358 hours, St. Mary's based Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV in the village of Mountain Village. An investigation was conducted which led to the arrest of 21-year-old Leland Joe for Assault 1, 2, and 3.

Posted on 10/29/2025 10:18:49 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment