AK25102883
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 10/09/25 at approximately 1751 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on the Steese Highway for speeding. Investigation revealed the driver, Ashlyn Hagan 22 YOA, was driving in violation of her restricted license. Hagan was issued a summons and released.
Posted on 10/9/2025 10:52:21 PM by DPS\bjhibbs